Wayne's World Of Books



Quick Search

Title / Series
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 Visa Mastercard Discover American Express eCheck
 
 
 

Browse Category

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Conan of Aquilonia (Conan, Volume 11) Howard, Robert & L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter
Ace Books 1977 0441116825 / 9780441116829 Paperback Very Good 
Light wear. White spine (uncreased); color cover. The number 11 in a box on the front cover only.; 171 pages 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Conan of Aquilonia, Book 11 Howard, Robert & L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter
Ace 1977 044111640X / 9780441116409 Paperback Very Good 
Light wear, uncreased spine, glossy. Color cover with a white background. Number 11 in a box on the front cover and spine.; 171 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Conan of the Isles (#12) Howard, Robert & L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter
Ace Books 1980 0441116418 / 9780441116416 Paperback Near Fine 
Crisp. White cover. Number 12 in a box on the front cover and spine.; 189 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Conan of the Isles (Conan #12) Howard, Robert & L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter
Ace Books 1968 0441116817 / 9780441116812 Paperback Near Fine 
Light wear, uncreased spine. White cover. The number 12 in a box on the front cover only.; 189 pages 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Conan Role-Playing Game [BOX SET] Cook, David
TSR 1985 0880383542 / 9780880383547 Fine 
COMPLETE, crisp, gorgeous box set.; CONTENTS * A full-color map of Hyboria * A 32-page rule book * A 16-page reference guide. * A 48-page notebook * Two Character Folios. 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Conan Role-Playing Game [BOX SET] Cook, David
TSR 1985 0880383542 / 9780880383547 New 
This rare box set, still in Factory Shrinkwrap! ; "YOU ARE CONAN, THE MIGHTY BARBARIAN. SLASH YOUR WAY ACROSS THE EVIL AND DANGEROUS LANDS OF HYBORIA IN THE CONAN ROLE-PLAYING GAME!! The CONAN ROLE-PLAYING Game provides hours of exciting adventure in the lands of Hyboria. Create and play your own adventures with: * A full-color map of Hyboria — its countries, cities, rivers, lakes and islands. * A 32-page rule book with special rules for creating your own adventures for Conan and companions. * A 16-page reference guide. * A 48-page notebook of compiled notes and information about the lands of Hyboria. * Two Character Folios." 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Conan the Barbarian De Camp, L. Sprague & Lin Carter
Bantam Books 1982 0553225448 / 9780553225440 Paperback Near Fine 
Based on the movie starring Arnold Schwarzenegger.; 181 pages 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Conan the Buccaneer (Conan RPG module CN1) Eastland, Kim & Anne Gray
TSR 1985 0880382015 / 9780880382014 Paperback New 
Still in Factory Shrinkwrap!; "Many Argosseans have been forced out to sea by burdensome taxes and penalties imposed by the king and his court. Most flee to Messantia where a person can lose himself in the streets. Some sign on to merchant vessels. And some become freebooters and buccaneers who sail the western seas. Of those who feed off other's labors, one group is of importance. Although backed by foreigners, the captain and crew are Argossean. Their expedition will take them far past the Isle of the Black Ones, past the domain of the pirates of the Baracha Islands, in search of a lost island kingdom and the untold wealth it contains. Their fame, however, lies not only in what they accomplish, but in one of their crew - a young barbarian. His name is Conan."; 32 pages 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Conan the Buccaneer (Conan RPG module CN1) Eastland, Kim & Anne Gray
TSR 1985 0880382015 / 9780880382014 Paperback Fine 
"Many Argosseans have been forced out to sea by burdensome taxes and penalties imposed by the king and his court. Most flee to Messantia where a person can lose himself in the streets. Some sign on to merchant vessels. And some become freebooters and buccaneers who sail the western seas. Of those who feed off other's labors, one group is of importance. Although backed by foreigners, the captain and crew are Argossean. Their expedition will take them far past the Isle of the Black Ones, past the domain of the pirates of the Baracha Islands, in search of a lost island kingdom and the untold wealth it contains. Their fame, however, lies not only in what they accomplish, but in one of their crew - a young barbarian. His name is Conan."; 32 pages 
Price: 18.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Conan the Buccaneer (Conan, No 6) Howard, Robert & L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter
Ace Books 1971 0441116760 / 9780441116768 Paperback Very Good 
Light wear, uncreased spine. White cover. The number 6 in a box on the front cover.; 191 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Conan the Freebooter (Conan, No. 3) Howard, Robert & L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter
Ace Books 1968 0441116736 / 9780441116737 Paperback Near Fine 
Light wear. No spine creasing. White cover edition. Crisp. ; White cover. The number 3 in a box on the front cover and spine.; 223 pages 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Conan the Wanderer (Conan, No 4) Howard, Robert E. & L. Sprague De Camp & Lin Carter
Ace Books 1980 0441116337 / 9780441116331 Paperback Near Fine 
Crisp, bright. No spine creasing or page tanning.; White cover. The number 4 in a box on the front cover and spine.; 222 pages 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Conan Triumphant! (Conan Game Module CN3) Carlson, William
TSR Hobbies 1985 0880382341 / 9780880382342 Paperback Very Good 
"...The king of Ophir is dying. He refuses to name an heir, believing he will be cured. His nobles are sure no cure will be found and that the country will soon be left without king or heir. The nobles are amassing private armies, plotting for the throne, while the king's army hides. Bandits now raid freely, and the Ophireans are refugees within their own land, fleeing to the safety of the cities. It is through this land you, Conan and your company of mercenaries, journey. For there are reports of good work for any who can swing a sword or cut a purse. In this troubled land, however, the trick is to avoid having your own throat or purse cut... Journey through this land of chaos and confusion based on the Conan the Triumphant book by Robert Jordan."; 40 pages 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Conan von Cimmeria Howard, Robert E. & L. Sprague De Camp & Lin Carter
Heyne 1970 Paperback Good 
"Der große Zyklus phantastischer Abenteuer mit Conan von Cimmeria Er stammt aus dem eisigen Norden. Er ist seit frühester Jugend im Gebrauch von Waffen geübt. Er fürchtet weder Menschen, Dämonen noch Ungeheuer der Vorzeit, denn er vertraut der Stärke seiner Muskeln, seiner Schnelligkeit und seinem scharfen Schwert. Er verläßt seine Heimat und zieht durch die Welt, denn ihn lockt das Abenteuer - und die Aussicht auf reiche Beute. Er ist Conan von Cimmeria - eine Heldengestalt aus den Jahren nach dem Untergang des legendären Atlantis - vergleichbar mit Herkules, Beowulf und anderen Gestalten der Sagenwelt."; 143 pages 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Conan: Against Darkness (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons module CB2) Rolston, Ken
TSR Hobbies 1984 0880381531 / 9780880381536 Paperback Fine 
"Thoth-Amon, the greatest living sorcerer of the Hyborian Age, threatens the peace of Aquilonia. His tragic mistake is that he threatens Conan also, for Conan is now King of this mighty land. Conan and his companions, Pelias, Prospero, and Nzinga journey across the plains of Shem and Stygia to test their will and power against this wicked sorcerer. Battle with them to conquer the evil forces that endanger their land!"; 32 pages 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Conan: The Hour Of The Dragon Howard, Robert E.
Berkley Books 1977 0425036081 / 9780425036082 Paperback Very Good 
296 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Royal Armies of the Hyborean Age: A Wargamer's Guide to the Age of Conan - Wargame Rules & Unit Descriptions Carter, Lin & Scott Bizar
Fantasy Games Unlimited (FGU) 1975 Paperback Fine 
SIGNED BY LIN CARTER & SCOTT BIZAR. Crisp, little wear. Card and map are present. Nice. ; 56 pages 
Price: 129.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Scrolls Of Skelos (Conan Roleplaying Game RPG) 
Mongoose Publishing 2004 1904577784 / 9781904577782 Paperback Very Good 
128 pages 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Spell of Conan De Camp, L. Sprague
Ace Books 1980 0441116698 / 9780441116690 Paperback Very Good 
244 pages 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

Images are for product identification, and are not necessarily of the actual item for sale. See condition notes for details.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to wayne@waynesbooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com